Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
June 23, 2017 6:30 pm Empire League 2017 First Half

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
PR001001000263Loss
OOB00010050x680Win

PR

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB HBP SO LOB SAC PO A E
 000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
 00000000000000000

OOB

Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB HBP SO LOB SAC PO A E
Edgar Lebron JrBatter431000000010200000
Eric FrainBatter440100010000000210
Gevon JacksonBatter420000000120000200
Kevin PutkonenBatter431000000000100800
Michael DavisBatter442400110010000000
Anthony BakerisBatter441200010100000120
Parker FranklinBatter431110000110100000
Juan MartinBatter4300000100001011320
Jordan MatosBatter430000000010100130
Eric Mozeika Pitcher000000000000000020
Axel Cruz Pitcher000000000000000000
Cosme Zapata Pitcher000000000000000000
Total 3629681014036060127100
Pitching Position GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E
Eric Mozeika Pitcher10000065223390020
Axel Cruz Pitcher01000021000010000
Cosme Zapata Pitcher00010010000020000
Total 110100962233120020